?

Log in

No account? Create an account
sweet little sunshines' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
sweet little sunshines


This is a friendly drama free community. I hope that you all enjoy it. Also for parents to meet other parents on lj. I'm alsways open for comments on that you would like to see added or changed in the community. Your MODS are: Stayc
Sarah
kimberly


userinfo
friends
entries
calendar



Edit Info
Edit Friends
Edit Userpics
Edit Password
Modify Journal
Update

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[Aug. 09, 2006 ~ 5:57pm]

charityrose
picture up date!!
lol kidsCollapse )
comment? +memories+ edit entry



[Jul. 19, 2006 ~ 8:31pm]

cat666
Freebie Name Icon!

I'll take 10.

(Number Off Please)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Or

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

What I'll need from you.Collapse )
4 ~ comment? +memories+ edit entry



[Jul. 19, 2006 ~ 6:47pm]

cat666
Freebie Color Bar!

I'll take 5.

Color Bar and info under here!Collapse )
13 ~ comment? +memories+ edit entry



[Jul. 17, 2006 ~ 7:36am]

aimeera
SO I was having fun today, and I decided to make some new icons lately...
some are baby icons...some aren't...
I don't know if it's allowed...it didn't say it wasn't in the info...but I like to make icons for people...

icons..clickie clickieCollapse )

if you would like then changed...you can go to my new icon journal just look on my user info for the name :)
2 ~ comment? +memories+ edit entry



[Jul. 15, 2006 ~ 3:46am]

aimeera
I'm new...

I'm 21. I have a 2 1/2 month old son. I live in florida, and I am interested in making new friends. I don't like drama...I've had enough of that...but yeah...

me and my husband have been married 2 years been together 3...we bought our first house right before our son was born, and I have quite a bit of free time...I don't always get online, but I have help most of the time...I hope to meet new friends.
9 ~ comment? +memories+ edit entry



[Jul. 04, 2006 ~ 6:47pm]

intheshadows13
Ihavent  updated here in a while so here are a few pictures, mostly from yesterday.

1 ~ comment? +memories+ edit entry



Some pictures that I took of Willow today. [Jun. 25, 2006 ~ 9:35pm]

cat666
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

More cuteness under the cut!Collapse )
3 ~ comment? +memories+ edit entry



My Intro [Jun. 19, 2006 ~ 2:19am]

princessmama02
3 ~ comment? +memories+ edit entry



Mackenzie [Jun. 19, 2006 ~ 2:14am]

princessmama02
5 ~ comment? +memories+ edit entry



Please do me a favor! [Jun. 14, 2006 ~ 11:18am]
rokkinchikk
Alright well.. there is a contest running on one of the sites I am on, I'm friends with the owner.. and I'd like to take the 100 dollar grand prize (as most of you know my son's father doesn't even pay his child support) and well.. 100 dollars would really help out. I work full-time and still barely cut it..

so please.. could ya'll just do me a wee little favor and join this? I promise it's free (I'm cheap.. it's kinda like myspace.. only more hot people.. if that counts) haha.. pleeeeeeeeeease.

http://www.showmypro.com/ref.php?r=9860
comment? +memories+ edit entry



navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]